2757 May St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 May St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $191,036, approximately $116 per square foot. 2757 May St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Tony D
Bought by
Barrett Miranda Bree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$123,278
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Daniel Bonnie S
Bought by
Daniel Tony D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Daniel Tony D and Daniel Bonnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Shaw William Keith
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Miranda Bree | $139,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Daniel Tony D | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Tony D | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $26,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Miranda Bree | $132,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Tony D | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $50,500 | $4,010 | $46,490 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $26,340 | $3,150 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $26,340 | $3,150 | $23,190 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $26,340 | $3,150 | $23,190 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $23,940 | $2,860 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $23,940 | $2,860 | $21,080 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $23,940 | $2,860 | $21,080 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $21,080 | $2,860 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $21,084 | $2,863 | $18,221 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $21,084 | $2,863 | $18,221 |
| 2015 | $10,161 | $21,084 | $2,863 | $18,221 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $21,084 | $2,863 | $18,221 |
| 2013 | $11,655 | $21,084 | $2,863 | $18,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map