2757 Nowell Dr Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $206,263 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 Nowell Dr, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $223,066, approximately $142 per square foot. 2757 Nowell Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Bought by
Sanders Chad and Sanders Angelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Chad | $108,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $67,196 | $8,480 | $58,716 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $64,304 | $8,480 | $55,824 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $51,712 | $8,480 | $43,232 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $44,607 | $6,665 | $37,942 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $44,607 | $6,665 | $37,942 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $40,702 | $5,998 | $34,704 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $38,850 | $5,998 | $32,852 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $36,332 | $5,332 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $36,332 | $5,332 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $36,332 | $5,332 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $34,124 | $5,332 | $28,792 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $35,723 | $5,332 | $30,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map