$175,000

27573 Cypress St Taft, CA 93268

Estimated payment $966/month

Total Views 536
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home sitting on a spacious oversized lot in the peaceful community of Valley Acres. If you're looking for quiet country living with room to grow, this is it.Enjoy the best of both worldsserenity and conveniencelocated just 25 minutes from Bakersfield and only minutes from Taft.- Permanent foundation - qualifies for all types of financing (FHA, VA, Conventional)- Expansive lot - perfect for toys, animals, or future improvements- Ideal for first-time buyers, families, or investors- Strong potential as a rental or long-term portfolio assetWhether you're looking to settle into a peaceful lifestyle or secure your next smart investment, this property delivers value, flexibility, and opportunity.

Listing Agent

Omar Ortiz

My Realty Company, Inc. License #02056548 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Schools

  • Roosevelt Taft Elementary School
  • Lincoln Middle School
  • Taft High School

Additional Features

  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Evaporated cooling system

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29824007

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 2500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300
  • Subdivision Name: Valley Acres Subdivision
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1230.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: E 1/2 RS M
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.00
  • Parcel #: 29824007

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt_Taft

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $231 $158,100 $40,800 $117,300
2024 $231 $19,767 $19,767 --
2023 $221 $19,380 $19,380 $0
2022 $218 $18,870 $18,870 $0
2021 $31 $2,576 $2,576 $0
2020 $30 $2,550 $2,550 $0
2019 $211 $18,554 $18,554 $0
2018 $10,188 $17,835 $17,835 $0
2017 $1,572 $113,296 $17,486 $95,810
2016 $1,656 $111,076 $17,144 $93,932
2015 $1,254 $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
2014 $815 $55,000 $13,750 $41,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $175,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202604305

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 298-240-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.