2758 Baughman Ave Columbus, OH 43211
Arlington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,863 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 Baughman Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $165,216, approximately $127 per square foot. 2758 Baughman Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Linden Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Bought by
Phillips Garland P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Garland P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $42,150 | $5,990 | $36,160 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $42,150 | $5,990 | $36,160 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $42,140 | $5,985 | $36,155 |
| 2022 | $556 | $14,180 | $1,860 | $12,320 |
| 2021 | $560 | $14,180 | $1,860 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $556 | $14,180 | $1,860 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $309 | $12,180 | $1,610 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $154 | $12,180 | $1,610 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $293 | $12,180 | $1,610 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,200 | $1,790 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,200 | $1,790 | $6,410 |
| 2014 | $39 | $8,200 | $1,790 | $6,410 |
| 2013 | $39 | $9,625 | $2,100 | $7,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map