2758 N Park Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $381,864
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 N Park Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $299,716, approximately $107 per square foot. 2758 N Park Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Kauflin Joel D and Kauflin Bess M
Bought by
Kauflin Joel D and Kauflin Bess M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,555
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Garrett George Richard and Garrett Darlene Faye
Bought by
Kauflin Joel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,555
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,161
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauflin Joel D | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Kauflin Joel D | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kauflin Joel D | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $41,270 | $11,400 | $29,870 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $32,820 | $4,850 | $27,970 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $32,820 | $4,850 | $27,970 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $27,180 | $4,850 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $27,180 | $4,850 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $21,890 | $4,850 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $21,890 | $4,850 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $22,290 | $4,850 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $21,190 | $4,850 | $16,340 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $21,190 | $4,850 | $16,340 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $21,190 | $4,850 | $16,340 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $21,190 | $4,850 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map