V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Val Laborevitch
RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.
(888) 876-3372
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000
Great opportunity on this two story townhome with basement. It offers approximately 1,408 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Good floor plan. Eat in kitchen. Built in 1928 enhancements and updates are needed to make this home move in but has a lot of potential. Ceiling damages. Possible mold in basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(770) 933-6678 val.laborevitch@rhss.com RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc. License #672273 Listed on: 10/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacks Holdings Llc | $614,500 | -- | |
| Jmb Rentals Llc | $84,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $103,051 | None Available | |
| Askew Darryl C | $72,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Sold | $84,000 | +18.1% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | For Sale | $71,100 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $71,100 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $130,500 | $40,000 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $127,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $125,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $122,900 | $40,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $116,600 | $40,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $116,600 | $40,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Val Laborevitch
RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.
(888) 876-3372
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2022
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2001081
APN: 4149D-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.