$239,500
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

2758 Sutton Ave Dayton, OH 45429

Estimated payment $1,603/month

Total Views 13,899
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Beavertown Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this charming brick ranch in the heart of Kettering! This well-cared-for single-story home offers 1,320 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms— great for comfort and functionality.

Enjoy the ease of one-level living with a flowing layout and generous room sizes. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a nice backyard—ideal for relaxing, and entertaining. Also, an attached 2-car garage provides secure parking and plenty of storage.

This home is located in a quiet, established neighborhood within the highly desirable Kettering School District. You'll love being just minutes from local favorites like:

The Greene Town Center - Shopping, dining, and entertainment

Delco Park & Indian Riffle Park - Walking trails, sports courts, and playgrounds

Kettering Recreation Complex - Pool, ice arena, and fitness center

WPAFB and University of Dayton - Easy access via nearby highways

Convenient to major roads like I-675 and Far Hills Ave, this location offers a quick commute to downtown Dayton and surrounding areas.

Listing Agent

ERIC RUSINGIZA

Fourseasons Realty LLC. License #2023001201 Listed on: 06/27/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Laundry on main level
  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N64-02804-0030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,914

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-418-1844
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 181.44
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Welcome to this charming brick ranch in the heart of Kettering! This well-cared-for single-story home offers 1,320 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms— great for comfort and functionality. Enjoy the ease of one-level living with a flowing layout and generous room sizes. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a nice backyard—ideal for relaxing, and entertaining. Also, an attached 2-car garage provides secure parking and plenty of storage. This home is located in a quiet, established neighborhood within the highly desirable Kettering School District. You'll love being just minutes from local favorites like: The Greene Town Center - Shopping, dining, and entertainment Delco Park & Indian Riffle Park - Walking trails, sports courts, and playgrounds Kettering Recreation Complex - Pool, ice arena, and fitness center WPAFB and University of Dayton - Easy access via nearby highways Convenient to major roads like I-675 and Far Hills Ave, this location offers a quick commute to downtown Dayton and surrounding areas.
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: KETTERING CSD 5705 MOT CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: N64-02804-0030
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3914.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,914 $60,780 $15,390 $45,390
2024 $3,804 $60,780 $15,390 $45,390
2023 $3,804 $60,780 $15,390 $45,390
2022 $3,587 $45,280 $11,480 $33,800
2021 $3,320 $45,280 $11,480 $33,800
2020 $3,332 $45,280 $11,480 $33,800
2019 $3,175 $38,140 $10,440 $27,700
2018 $2,473 $38,140 $10,440 $27,700
2017 $2,280 $38,140 $10,440 $27,700
2016 $2,082 $33,900 $10,440 $23,460
2015 $1,991 $33,900 $10,440 $23,460
2014 $1,991 $33,900 $10,440 $23,460
2012 -- $34,100 $9,990 $24,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $239,500 -4.0% $181 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Sale $249,500 +55.9% $189 / Sq Ft
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Off Market $160,000 -- --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $160,000 +3.3% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2020 10/03/20 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $154,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $239,000 Norwest Title Family Of Compan
Warranty Deed $160,000 Pctitle Pros
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Executors Deed $100,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $234,671 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $138,380 FHA
Previous Owner $75,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225023557

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: N64-02804-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.