2758 Wheeler Rd Cherry Valley, IL 61016
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,681
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 Wheeler Rd, Cherry Valley, IL 61016 and is currently estimated at $377,667, approximately $140 per square foot. 2758 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Bought by
Materia Globas Llc and Materia Globas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Materia Globas Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,903 | $147,864 | $130,751 | $17,113 |
| 2023 | $11,903 | $145,163 | $128,050 | $17,113 |
| 2022 | $11,602 | $145,163 | $128,050 | $17,113 |
| 2021 | $13,051 | $163,143 | $124,091 | $39,052 |
| 2020 | $13,465 | $159,546 | $120,494 | $39,052 |
| 2019 | $12,998 | $151,219 | $113,585 | $37,634 |
| 2018 | $13,090 | $191,121 | $154,701 | $36,420 |
| 2017 | $12,415 | $140,948 | $107,192 | $33,756 |
| 2016 | $12,188 | $135,582 | $102,633 | $32,949 |
| 2015 | $12,335 | $133,350 | $100,401 | $32,949 |
| 2014 | $5,516 | $97,141 | $58,072 | $39,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map