2759 State Route 44 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $279,954 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2759 State Route 44, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $307,739, approximately $194 per square foot. 2759 State Route 44 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
Bought by
Daves Alan L and Daves Arla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daves Alan L | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $89,880 | $12,740 | $77,140 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $89,880 | $12,740 | $77,140 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $66,230 | $11,240 | $54,990 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $66,230 | $11,240 | $54,990 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $66,230 | $11,240 | $54,990 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $57,300 | $10,710 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $57,300 | $10,710 | $46,590 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $47,220 | $11,380 | $35,840 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $47,220 | $11,380 | $35,840 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $47,220 | $11,380 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $47,220 | $11,380 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $47,220 | $11,380 | $35,840 |
| 2013 | $2,315 | $47,220 | $11,380 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map