NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27593 E 1st Place Aurora, CO 80018

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $529,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,358 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $520,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,514 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

TWO PRIMARY SUITES. ENDLESS POSSIBLITIES.

Discover the largest floor plan in Harmony with this rare 2,358 sq ft end-unit townhome—designed for flexibility, comfort, and style! Featuring TWO spacious primary suites (one on the main level, one upstairs), this layout is ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or added privacy. BONUS: it's also eligible as a rental with a 3-month minimum lease—perfect for savvy investors, commuters or seasonal living... especially so close to the airport!

Step into a bright, modern space with a chef-inspired Gourmet Kitchen Package, a spa-like 5-piece bath, and two oversized walk-in closets in the upstairs suite. Enjoy sustainable living with assumable solar panels (under warranty!) to keep utility bills in check and boost long-term value. Outside, relax on your private 12’x14’ patio or in the fenced front yard—both maintained by the HOA for low-maintenance living.

This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle upgrade. Come see the potential for yourself!

Harmony's vibrant community is packed with amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, dog park, sand volleyball courts, golf simulator, basketball courts, an onsite PK-8 school, miles of trails, and a resort-style pool and hot tub. Conveniently located near I-70 and E-470, this townhome offers quick access to both commuting routes and the airport. If you're seeking a near-new townhome with unmatched amenities, this is your dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Dudnick

Realty One Group Elevations, LLC Brokerage Email: Dudnick.Biz@Gmail.com,303-330-7667 License #100080062 Listed on: 04/11/2025

Realty One Group Elevations, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Maysa Jad

NAV Real Estate License #100053516

NAV Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,948

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 4,041 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dry Walled Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Schools

  • Vista Peak Elementary And Middle School
  • Vista Peak High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035441431

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recycling, snow removal, trash
  • 6 Units
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (720) 776-3200
  • Harmony Master Homeowners Association, Phone Number (720) 776-3200
  • Powhaton Road Metro District Association
  • Built by Dream Finder Homes
  • Harmony Subdivision, Primrose Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,948

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

4,041 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$278 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2358
  • Entry Location: Exterior Access
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Living Area: 2358
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Directions: From Denver take 1-25 N from West Colfax Ave. Merge to I-70 E toward Limon. Take exit 289 toward Ft Collins/Colorado Springs. Take E-470 S to E Colfax Ave/I-70 Frontage Rd. Turn right onto N Powhaton Rd. Left toward E Ellsworth Ave. At the traffic circle, take the 2nd exit and stay on E Ellsworth Ave. At the next traffic circle, take the 2nd exit onto E 1st Ave/E Ellsworth Ave. Turn right onto N Vandriver Pl. Turn left onto E 1st Pl.
  • SubdivisionName: Harmony
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-04-11
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94545
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smart Light(s), Smart Thermostat, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Alley Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Dry Walled
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1255.32
  • Association #2 Fee: 165
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Harmony Master Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 720-776-3200
  • Association Phone #2: 720-776-3200
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 1980.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 100.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1255.32
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3335.32
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.ccmcnet.com
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL2: www.lifeatharmony.com
  • REC_AssociationPrivateTransferPercentageOrFee: $890
  • REC_AssociationStatusLetterPercentageOrFee: $250
  • REC_AssociationPhone3: 720-776-3200
  • REC_AssociationFee3: 25.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Frequency: Quarterly
  • REC_AssociationManagementType3: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationName3: Powhaton Road Metro District
  • REC_AssociationURL3: www.powhatonroadmetrodistrict.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Peak

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 035441431
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2358
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Master Planned, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4041

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Dream Finder Homes

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 6

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5948

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vista Peak
  • High School: Vista Peak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.45%
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$513,673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,327
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.76%
Original Mortgage
$20,176
Outstanding Balance
$20,176
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$493,497

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2023
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
List Price
$529,990
Sold Price
$529,990
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.87%
Original Mortgage
$397,493
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Ricardo $520,000 Fitco (First Integrity Title C
Mcmullens Justin P $529,990 Heritage Title
Dfh Mandarin Llc $1,617,138 Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Ricardo $20,176
Open Sanchez Ricardo $504,400
Previous Owner Mcmullens Justin P $397,493
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $520,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $519,998 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $519,999 -1.9% $221 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $529,999 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
05/11/2025 05/11/25 Price Changed $530,000 -1.9% $225 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $540,000 -1.8% $229 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $550,000 +3.8% $233 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Sold $529,990 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2023 03/25/23 For Sale $529,990 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,948 $32,831 -- --
2024 $1,823 $34,458 -- --
2023 $1,823 $10,878 $0 $0
2022 $2,794 $16,491 $0 $0
2021 $2,794 $16,491 -- --

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7103664

REcolorado®

APN: 1977-09-4-06-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.