276 Balcom Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,653 - $737,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Balcom Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $682,913, approximately $405 per square foot. 276 Balcom Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Frances de Chantal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Mcvey Susanne M
Bought by
Lopez Jorge W and Lopez Letty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jorge W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jorge W | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,421 | $33,886 | $7,427 | $26,459 |
| 2025 | $6,299 | $31,968 | $7,485 | $24,483 |
| 2024 | $6,299 | $31,363 | $8,036 | $23,327 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $31,214 | $8,113 | $23,101 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $33,840 | $8,640 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $31,320 | $8,640 | $22,680 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $30,300 | $8,640 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $31,020 | $8,640 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $26,012 | $8,436 | $17,576 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $24,540 | $8,640 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $23,532 | $8,429 | $15,103 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $22,200 | $9,600 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $21,780 | $9,600 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map