276 Becker Hill Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Milan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $753,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Becker Hill Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $469,000. 276 Becker Hill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $124,100 | $124,100 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $120,300 | $120,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $111,400 | $111,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,200 | $110,600 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map