276 Codman Hill Rd Unit 34A Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $187,393 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
694
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Codman Hill Rd Unit 34A, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $208,598, approximately $300 per square foot. 276 Codman Hill Rd Unit 34A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Lin Hu George B and Lin Cheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Hurley Susan J and Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Yang Haiying and Li Rongliang
Bought by
Hurley Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Brown James G
Bought by
Stadler John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Hu George B | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $79,766 | -- | |
| Hurley Susan J | $98,000 | -- | |
| Stadler John | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History