276 Corbett Rd Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Corbett Rd, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $205,804, approximately $249 per square foot. 276 Corbett Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Benson Larry R and Benson Jeannie T
Bought by
Truitt Michael M and Truitt Sherry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truitt Michael M | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $170,880 | $68,850 | $102,030 |
| 2024 | $696 | $85,890 | $33,050 | $52,840 |
| 2023 | $721 | $85,890 | $33,050 | $52,840 |
| 2022 | $728 | $85,890 | $33,050 | $52,840 |
| 2021 | $728 | $85,890 | $33,050 | $52,840 |
| 2020 | $754 | $85,890 | $33,050 | $52,840 |
| 2019 | $754 | $85,890 | $33,050 | $52,840 |
| 2018 | $611 | $68,080 | $24,790 | $43,290 |
| 2017 | $588 | $65,490 | $24,790 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $575 | $65,490 | $24,790 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $575 | $65,490 | $24,790 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $575 | $65,490 | $24,790 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map