276 County Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 County Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $764,804, approximately $336 per square foot. 276 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Haines Amanda
Bought by
Mcmanus Barry and Haines Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc
Bought by
Haines Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Macdonald John L and Wilmington Svgs Fund S
Bought by
Wilmington Svgs Fund S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Allison Robin A
Bought by
Macdonald Alyson J and Macdonald John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Carter Jane C and Douglass Alfred W
Bought by
Allison Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Barry | -- | -- | |
| Mcmanus Barry | -- | -- | |
| Haines Amanda | $269,900 | -- | |
| Wilmington Svgs Fund S | $340,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Alyson J | $407,500 | -- | |
| Allison Robin A | $234,000 | -- | |
| Wilmington Svgs Fund S | $340,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Alyson J | $407,500 | -- | |
| Allison Robin A | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allison Robin A | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Alyson J | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Alyson J | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $655,300 | $222,800 | $432,500 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $669,700 | $224,000 | $445,700 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $585,500 | $198,300 | $387,200 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $446,700 | $175,400 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $383,500 | $159,600 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $381,500 | $158,000 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $369,400 | $158,000 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $402,900 | $134,700 | $268,200 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $392,000 | $133,500 | $258,500 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $352,200 | $125,600 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $352,200 | $125,600 | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map