276 Critter Creek Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $440,913 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Critter Creek Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $524,478, approximately $287 per square foot. 276 Critter Creek Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Morris Holdings Llc
Bought by
Troutman Terry L and Troutman Donna U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,293
Outstanding Balance
$174,967
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troutman Terry L | $221,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troutman Terry L | $228,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $277,400 | $37,100 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $19 | $277,400 | $37,100 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $277,400 | $37,100 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $277,400 | $37,100 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $277,400 | $37,100 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $227,900 | $37,100 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $227,900 | $37,100 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $227,900 | $37,100 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map