276 Dearborn Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $379,101, approximately $167 per square foot. 276 Dearborn Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School, Altavista High School, and Gospel Light Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $245,200 | $78,200 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $245,200 | $78,200 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $240,200 | $78,200 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $946 | $182,000 | $58,300 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $946 | $182,000 | $58,300 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $946 | $181,300 | $59,600 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $946 | $182,000 | $58,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $943 | $181,300 | $59,600 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $943 | $181,300 | $59,600 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $943 | $181,300 | $59,600 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,300 | $59,600 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,800 | $58,600 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map