276 Deerfield Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $373,189 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Deerfield Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $409,047, approximately $320 per square foot. 276 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1987
Sold by
Delaura James
Bought by
Carifa Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
9.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carifa Franklin | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carifa Franklin | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Carifa Franklin | $17,737 | |
| Closed | Carifa Franklin | $94,900 | |
| Closed | Carifa Franklin | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $196,900 | $94,900 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $196,900 | $94,900 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $196,900 | $94,900 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $152,700 | $75,300 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $152,700 | $75,300 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $152,700 | $75,300 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $152,700 | $75,300 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $151,700 | $75,300 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $152,400 | $74,600 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $152,400 | $74,600 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $152,400 | $74,600 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $152,400 | $74,600 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map