276 Deerfield Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Deerfield Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $668,498, approximately $326 per square foot. 276 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bohn Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,512
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,512
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Holdcraft Mark A and Holdcraft Sony Am
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohn Tim | -- | Yankton Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $228,822 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $228,822 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohn Tim | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $462,300 | $51,200 | $411,100 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $438,900 | $46,800 | $392,100 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $379,900 | $36,400 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $299,800 | $32,400 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $299,800 | $32,400 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map