276 E 241st St Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,125 - $977,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,241
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E 241st St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $909,281, approximately $405 per square foot. 276 E 241st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Carbin Gabriel and Carbin Mary
Bought by
Drumcoobrady Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Fahy Breda and Fahy Paul
Bought by
Carbin Gabriel and Carbin Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Katonah Development Llc
Bought by
Fahy Breda and Fahy Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drumcoobrady Llc | -- | -- | |
| Drumcoobrady Llc | -- | -- | |
| Carbin Gabriel | $650,000 | -- | |
| Carbin Gabriel | $650,000 | -- | |
| Fahy Breda | -- | -- | |
| Fahy Breda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fahy Breda | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,018 | $47,434 | $9,989 | $37,445 |
| 2025 | $8,508 | $44,899 | $8,838 | $36,061 |
| 2024 | $8,508 | $42,358 | $8,530 | $33,828 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $39,960 | $7,884 | $32,076 |
| 2022 | $7,977 | $52,680 | $10,500 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $8,319 | $46,260 | $10,500 | $35,760 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $46,020 | $10,500 | $35,520 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $37,080 | $10,500 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $6,788 | $33,300 | $10,500 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $34,916 | $9,415 | $25,501 |
| 2016 | $6,585 | $32,940 | $10,500 | $22,440 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $34,320 | $11,640 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $34,320 | $11,640 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map