276 E Graceville Rd Breezewood, PA 15533
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E Graceville Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533 and is currently estimated at $177,333, approximately $263 per square foot. 276 E Graceville Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Jackson Jackson C and Jackson Elsie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jackson C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $985 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $973 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $954 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $954 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $920 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $920 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $900 | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $24,900 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map