276 E Miller Ave Homestead, PA 15120
Estimated payment $791/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Wood Flooring
- Public Transportation
- Colonial Architecture
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to 276 E Miller Ave, ideally situated on a quiet street in the heart of Munhall. This charming home offers standout curb appeal with fresh paint, updated baseboards, and thoughtful improvements throughout. Step inside to a spacious first floor featuring a bright living room with a stunning coffered ceiling, a dedicated dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen ready for everyday living and entertaining. Outdoor spaces are a true highlight—enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front porch, unwind on the side patio, or host gatherings on the back patio overlooking the fenced-in yard. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms, both offering generous closet space, along with a full bathroom. The unfinished lower level provides ample storage and a convenient laundry area, giving you flexibility to suit your needs. Parking is simple and convenient with a one-car integral garage plus additional off-street parking. A wonderful blend of character, comfort, and functionality—this home is ready to welcome its next owner.
Listing Agent
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS340049 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,160
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Lot Details
- 3,746 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 37x100
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 900 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $39,500 | $15,800 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $25,700 | $15,800 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $25,700 | $15,800 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $43,700 | $15,800 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $43,700 | $15,800 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $25,700 | $15,800 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $122 | $25,700 | $15,800 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $964 | $25,700 | $15,800 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $122 | $25,700 | $15,800 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $122 | $25,700 | $15,800 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $946 | $25,700 | $15,800 | $9,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -7.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $140,000 | +32.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $105,500 | -4.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $119,900 | +172.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $44,000 | -19.3% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Price Changed | $54,500 | -22.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $105,500 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $105,500 | Penn Bridge Land Abstract Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $44,000 | Atlas Settlement Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $38,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $102,335 | New Conventional |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1748735
APN: 0181-N-00242-0000-00
- 245 E Eugene St
- 3316 Valewood Dr
- 227 E Virginia Ave
- 3419 Hill St
- 147 E Virginia Ave
- 3733 Superior St
- 3404 Main St
- 4237 School St
- 3728 Superior St
- 2925 Main St
- 2806 Main St
- 409 Victoria St
- 3904 Shady Ave
- 3606 Trautman St
- 4632 Woodhill Dr
- 4317 Superior St
- 4020 Davis Ave
- 4374 Homestead Duquesne Rd
- 2444 Dewey St
- 2512 Franklin St
- 136 E Eugene Ave Unit 2
- 3705 Botsford St Unit 2
- 309 W Virginia Ave Unit 1-3
- 3309 W Run Rd
- 2106 West St Unit Lower Level
- 408 Brierly Ln
- 335 Commonwealth Ave
- 1254 Edgewood Dr
- 605 E 19th Ave
- 122 E 16th Ave Unit 2
- 237 E 17th Ave
- 602 E 17th Ave
- 1319 Hays St
- 1308 Hays St
- 300 W 13th Ave Unit 302
- 300 W 13th Ave Unit 300 W 13th
- 359 W 13th Ave
- 1210 Sylvan Ave
- 605 E 14th Ave Unit 1
- 351 W 12th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.