276 E Virginia Ave Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E Virginia Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $1,507,821, approximately $559 per square foot. 276 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Manasquan Elementary School, Manasquan High School, and St. Catharine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,568 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $10,170 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $10,170 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $9,086 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $9,653 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $9,290 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $9,082 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2017 | $8,738 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $8,506 | $594,400 | $342,800 | $251,600 |
| 2015 | $8,337 | $487,800 | $261,000 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $8,190 | $479,800 | $253,000 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map