276 Fox Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Fox Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $186,011, approximately $106 per square foot. 276 Fox Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Maxwell Carole
Bought by
Arthur Kirkpatrick Iv Chester Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,835
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$160,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Kirschner Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Knopfel Drew L and Knopfel Kathleen J
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Ottobre Christine and Ottobre Randal
Bought by
Knopfel Drew L and Knopfel Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,850
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kirkpatrick Iv Chester Alan | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Kirschner Robert C | $357,000 | None Available | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $357,000 | None Available | |
| Knopfel Drew L | $294,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arthur Kirkpatrick Iv Chester Alan | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knopfel Drew L | $264,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,094 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2025 | $4,958 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $33,240 | $1,970 | $31,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map