276 Graves Dr Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $474,845
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Graves Dr, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $453,711, approximately $290 per square foot. 276 Graves Dr is a home with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Pennington Rick and Pennington Betty
Bought by
Donmayer Maddie L and Donmayer Ryan O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$326,991
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Pennington Rick and Pennington Betty
Bought by
Pennington Rick and Pennington Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Bratton Harold R and Bratton Mary E
Bought by
Bratton Joel C and Bratton Shannon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Esposito Ellery W and Elkat Development Llc
Bought by
Bratton Harold R and Bratton Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donmayer Maddie L | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennington Rick | -- | Monumental Title Co Llc | |