Estimated Value: $527,117 - $572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Helena Ln, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $546,779, approximately $185 per square foot. 276 Helena Ln is a home with nearby schools including R C Barton Middle School, Jack C Hays High School, and IDEA Kyle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Scott Felder Homes Llc
Bought by
Robles Katy Aguilera E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,959
Outstanding Balance
$384,861
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Katy Aguilera E | -- | Prosperity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Katy Aguilera E | $422,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,883 | $580,210 | $118,240 | $461,970 |
| 2024 | $133 | $595,500 | $118,940 | $476,560 |
| 2023 | $14,742 | $668,690 | $118,940 | $549,750 |
| 2022 | $13,557 | $564,480 | $95,400 | $469,080 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map