Estimated Value: $163,316 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Hohman Ave, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $200,829, approximately $209 per square foot. 276 Hohman Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,109 | $44,384 | $7,616 | $36,768 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $44,384 | $7,616 | $36,768 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $34,143 | $5,859 | $28,284 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $34,143 | $5,859 | $28,284 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $34,140 | $5,860 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $25,860 | $7,290 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $25,860 | $7,290 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $25,860 | $7,290 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $21,990 | $7,290 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $21,990 | $7,290 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $21,990 | $7,290 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | $2,744 | $27,410 | $7,290 | $20,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map