276 Hutcheson Dr Henrico, NC 27842
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Hutcheson Dr, Henrico, NC 27842 and is currently estimated at $1,099,734, approximately $293 per square foot. 276 Hutcheson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gaston STEM Leadership Academy and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Hall Family Lp 2
Bought by
Jonker Judith M and Jonker David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonker Judith M | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,995 | $901,693 | $300,000 | $601,693 |
| 2024 | $8,040 | $901,693 | $300,000 | $601,693 |
| 2023 | $8,056 | $901,693 | $300,000 | $601,693 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $587,821 | $300,000 | $287,821 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $587,821 | $300,000 | $287,821 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $587,821 | $300,000 | $287,821 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $587,821 | $300,000 | $287,821 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $587,821 | $300,000 | $287,821 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $587,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,801 | $587,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $587,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $660,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $660,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map