276 Maple St West Boylston, MA 01583
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Maple St, West Boylston, MA 01583 and is currently estimated at $685,734, approximately $340 per square foot. 276 Maple St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Major Edwards Elementary School, West Boylston Junior/Senior High School, and Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Smith Gary and Smith Judith L
Bought by
Smith Rt and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Mulryan Ellen J and Mulryan Michael J
Bought by
Smith Gary and Basiner Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rt | -- | -- | |
| Smith Rt | -- | -- | |
| Smith Gary | $335,000 | -- | |
| Smith Gary | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary | $309,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,705 | $555,500 | $122,500 | $433,000 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $493,300 | $122,500 | $370,800 |
| 2023 | $7,101 | $455,800 | $120,700 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $386,000 | $120,700 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $362,200 | $107,400 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $337,800 | $107,400 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $327,000 | $107,400 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $314,000 | $107,400 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $5,822 | $309,700 | $107,400 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $5,699 | $308,900 | $100,000 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $308,900 | $100,000 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map