276 Meadowview Ln Gloster, LA 71030
Gloster-Kickapoo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Meadowview Ln, Gloster, LA 71030 and is currently estimated at $155,761. 276 Meadowview Ln is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Hooter Paul Clifton
Bought by
Dml Shreveport Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,046
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Hooter Paul Clifton and Hooter Shanson Smith
Bought by
Hooter Paul Clifton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dml Shreveport Investments Llc | $105,000 | Security Title | |
| Hooter Paul Clifton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dml Shreveport Investments Llc | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Dml Shreveport Investments Llc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooter Paul Clifton | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $12,297 | $2,500 | $9,797 |
| 2024 | $524 | $12,297 | $2,500 | $9,797 |
| 2023 | $484 | $11,797 | $2,000 | $9,797 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $11,797 | $2,000 | $9,797 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $11,797 | $2,000 | $9,797 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $11,797 | $2,000 | $9,797 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $9,700 | $500 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $9,700 | $500 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $9,700 | $500 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $9,700 | $500 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $239 | $9,700 | $500 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $239 | $9,700 | $500 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $240 | $9,700 | $500 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map