276 Moline Ct Aurora, CO 80010
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Moline Ct, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $472,813, approximately $196 per square foot. 276 Moline Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary Community School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Haase Richard E
Bought by
Tebeje Besrat and Temteme Adeyabeba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,910
Outstanding Balance
$217,886
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebeje Besrat | $281,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History