276 Ocean Blvd W Supply, NC 28462
Estimated Value: $1,514,067 - $2,115,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Ocean Blvd W, Supply, NC 28462 and is currently estimated at $1,730,517, approximately $615 per square foot. 276 Ocean Blvd W is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Virginia Williamson Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Graham Constance M
Bought by
Constance Graham Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Vcc Inc
Bought by
Graham Constance M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Moore Rickie W
Bought by
Vcc Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
First Community Bank
Bought by
Moore Rickie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
The Holden Trading Co
Bought by
First Community Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constance Graham Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Constance Graham Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Constance M | $729,000 | None Available | |
| Vcc Inc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Rickie W | $127,500 | None Available | |
| First Community Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $1,245,860 | $300,000 | $945,860 |
| 2024 | $46 | $1,245,860 | $300,000 | $945,860 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $1,245,860 | $300,000 | $945,860 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $703,110 | $165,000 | $538,110 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $703,110 | $165,000 | $538,110 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $703,110 | $165,000 | $538,110 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $199,750 | $165,000 | $34,750 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $184,840 | $150,000 | $34,840 |
| 2017 | $740 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $966 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $188,850 | $150,000 | $38,850 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $216,300 | $190,000 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map