276 Olive St Indiana, PA 15701
Estimated Value: $109,126 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Olive St, Indiana, PA 15701 and is currently estimated at $129,532, approximately $78 per square foot. 276 Olive St is a home with nearby schools including Indiana Area Junior High School, Indiana Area Senior High School, and Seeds of Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,040 | $1,440 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,040 | $1,440 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map