276 Pleasant St Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,466 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $293,155, approximately $351 per square foot. 276 Pleasant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Sotiriou Sotiris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Harvey Liane and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1989
Sold by
Boucher Robert
Bought by
Harvey Liane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotiriou Sotiris | $32,500 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $29,788 | -- | |
| Harvey Liane | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History