276 Po Box Westfield, IL 62474
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,346
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Po Box, Westfield, IL 62474 and is currently estimated at $127,123, approximately $37 per square foot. 276 Po Box is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Wuersch Ben E
Bought by
Curry John and Curry Kristyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,822
Outstanding Balance
$58,304
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,819
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry John | $70,000 | Shoaff Law Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry John | $61,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,309 | $34,457 | $1,975 | $32,482 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $34,457 | $1,975 | $32,482 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $30,765 | $1,763 | $29,002 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $28,753 | $1,648 | $27,105 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $29,155 | $1,655 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $29,155 | $1,655 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $29,817 | $1,693 | $28,124 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $29,155 | $1,655 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $29,954 | $1,700 | $28,254 |
| 2014 | $446 | $29,155 | $1,655 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $446 | $28,170 | $1,600 | $26,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map