276 Prospect Hill Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Prospect Hill Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $425,796, approximately $201 per square foot. 276 Prospect Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $222,950 | $59,360 | $163,590 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $222,950 | $59,360 | $163,590 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $146,650 | $46,760 | $99,890 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $146,650 | $46,760 | $99,890 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $146,650 | $46,760 | $99,890 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $146,650 | $46,760 | $99,890 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $146,650 | $46,760 | $99,890 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $139,370 | $46,760 | $92,610 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $139,370 | $46,760 | $92,610 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $139,370 | $46,760 | $92,610 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $139,370 | $46,760 | $92,610 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $139,370 | $46,760 | $92,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map