276 Rapid St Pontiac, MI 48341
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Rapid St, Pontiac, MI 48341 and is currently estimated at $108,219, approximately $99 per square foot. 276 Rapid St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Joyce Ann
Bought by
Robinson Joyce Ann and Robinson Walter D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Marilyn
Bought by
Robinson Joyce Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Joyce Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Joyce Ann | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $410 | $25,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $391 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $442 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $431 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $355 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $407 | $12,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $380 | $12,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 |