276 Spring Creek Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Spring Creek Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $402,768, approximately $280 per square foot. 276 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Vannatta Byron S
Bought by
Terry Vannatta Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Vannatta Susan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $171,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $166,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $161,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $156,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $151,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $147,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $143,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $135,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $135,047 | $0 | $0 |