276 Steuben Rd Poland, NY 13431
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $268,827
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Steuben Rd, Poland, NY 13431 and is currently estimated at $211,207, approximately $169 per square foot. 276 Steuben Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including West Canada Valley Elementary School and West Canada Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Inserra Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Inserra Irt and Inserra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Inserra Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Inserra Irt and Inserra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Inserra Joseph G and Inserra Barbara J
Bought by
Inserra Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara J Inserra Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Barbara J Inserra Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Barbara J Inserra Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Barbara J Inserra Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Inserra Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Inserra Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $19,300 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map