Seller's Agent in 2023
Margaret McPhail
Mark Spain
(919) 523-0470
4 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $268,000
Adorable Ranch in Pattons Point, Entry Foyer Fireplace in Living Room Open Spacious Living Area Vaulted Ceiling Laundry Room with shelves, Kitchen and Breakfast Area, Laminate Flooring, 3 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths, Owner's Suite ceiling Fan, Trey Ceiling, Double Vanity, Spacious, Walk In Closet, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, 2 Car Garage...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #175691 Listed on: 11/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mordue Hayward Joseph | $232,000 | -- | |
| Holbrook Johnsie R | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Nakayama Catherine K | $151,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Christopher S | $148,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mordue Hayward Joseph | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Johnsie R | $160,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakayama Catherine K | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Christopher S | $153,886 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $232,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Sold | $232,000 | +0.9% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2023 01/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2022 12/31/22 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -2.1% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -4.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | For Sale | $245,000 | +55.1% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $158,000 | -1.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | For Sale | $159,999 | +6.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Sold | $151,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | For Sale | $151,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $183,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $183,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $183,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $183,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Margaret McPhail
Mark Spain
(919) 523-0470
4 in this area
182 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tiffany Brock
STILL WATERS REAL ESTATE
(910) 813-7533
2 in this area
138 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
KAREN LOUNSBERRY
TEAM HARRIS INC.
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
EXISTING NON
PREMIER PROPERTIES
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NICOLE MCKENNA
SOLDIERS FIRST REAL ESTATE LLC.
(910) 849-1599
162 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2485185
APN: 039597 0039 89
Ask me questions while you tour the home.