276 W End Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 W End Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $348,870, approximately $174 per square foot. 276 W End Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $210,770 | $34,151 | $176,619 |
| 2024 | $868 | $8,431 | $1,366 | $7,065 |
| 2023 | $868 | $8,431 | $1,366 | $7,065 |
| 2022 | $758 | $6,792 | $600 | $6,192 |
| 2021 | $775 | $6,790 | $600 | $6,192 |
| 2020 | $783 | $6,792 | $600 | $6,192 |
| 2019 | $779 | $6,792 | $600 | $6,192 |
| 2018 | $740 | $6,224 | $600 | $5,624 |
| 2017 | $681 | $6,224 | $600 | $5,624 |
| 2016 | $695 | $6,220 | $600 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $647 | $6,220 | $600 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $636 | $6,220 | $600 | $5,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,220 | $600 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map