276 White Tail Run Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 White Tail Run, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $403,948, approximately $213 per square foot. 276 White Tail Run is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Yorktown Homes Inc
Bought by
Lynch Thomas J and Lynch Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Peyton Randolph Inc
Bought by
Yorktown Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Thomas J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Yorktown Homes Inc | $32,900 | Chicago Title Agency Of Trum |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yorktown Homes Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $119,740 | $12,780 | $106,960 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $119,740 | $12,780 | $106,960 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $119,740 | $12,780 | $106,960 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $74,030 | $12,780 | $61,250 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $66,890 | $12,780 | $54,110 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $66,890 | $12,780 | $54,110 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $59,440 | $12,780 | $46,660 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $59,440 | $12,780 | $46,660 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $59,440 | $12,780 | $46,660 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $53,210 | $12,780 | $40,430 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $53,210 | $12,780 | $40,430 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $53,210 | $12,780 | $40,430 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $53,210 | $12,780 | $40,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map