2760 Bailey Rd Magnolia, KY 42757
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Bailey Rd, Magnolia, KY 42757 and is currently estimated at $183,860, approximately $152 per square foot. 2760 Bailey Rd is a home located in Larue County with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Bought by
Caven Randall Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caven Randall Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $336 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $336 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $374 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map