2760 Caguar Cir Unit 303 Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $728,063
Studio
--
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Caguar Cir Unit 303, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $699,516, approximately $308 per square foot. 2760 Caguar Cir Unit 303 is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Mrp Development Inc
Bought by
Epv Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Mrp Development Inc
Bought by
Epv Trust and Valset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Bjj Investments Llc
Bought by
M R P Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Holcomb James E
Bought by
Arnett Fred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epv Trust | $675,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Epv Trust | $675,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| M R P Development Inc | $68,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Arnett Fred J | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,271 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $786 | $54,474 | $6,774 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $750 | $55,725 | $7,600 | $48,125 |
| 2023 | $786 | $8,363 | $8,363 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map