B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bobbie Sanford
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $412,019 - $515,000
MOVE IN TODAY TO THIS OPEN & LIGHT HOME WITH VAULTED CEILINGS. HRDWDS IN FOYER, KITCHEN & BREAKFAST AREA. HOME ALSO FEATURES A SUNROOM. SOLD AS-IS, NO SELLER DISCL. 1ST LOOK THRU 9/19/12.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bobbie Sanford
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #283934 Listed on: 09/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
TAX RECORD
Non FMLS Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardhan Karim A | -- | -- | |
| Pardhan Karim A | -- | -- | |
| Pardhan Adil | $250,000 | -- | |
| Pardhan Adil | $250,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Management Svcs Inc Tr | $170,000 | -- | |
| Kim Eun Tae | $157,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $155,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Kim Young J | $222,000 | -- | |
| Reed Margaret S | $147,500 | -- | |
| Turlington Joyce Ann | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardhan Karim A | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Pardhan Karim A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pardhan Adil | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Eun Tae | $151,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Young J | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Turlington Joyce Ann | $126,176 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $157,000 | -7.1% | -- |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $165,520 | $30,240 | $135,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $173,440 | $34,400 | $139,040 |
| 2023 | -- | $150,600 | $26,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $120,600 | $24,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $120,600 | $24,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $110,640 | $24,000 | $86,640 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $94,720 | $20,000 | $74,720 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $94,720 | $20,000 | $74,720 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $73,440 | $18,000 | $55,440 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $58,480 | $12,400 | $46,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,480 | $12,400 | $46,080 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bobbie Sanford
NOT A VALID MEMBER
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
TAX RECORD
Non FMLS Member
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5063131
APN: 7-156-107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.