2760 Santa Barbara Loop Round Rock, TX 78665
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,997 - $556,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Santa Barbara Loop, Round Rock, TX 78665 and is currently estimated at $504,999, approximately $169 per square foot. 2760 Santa Barbara Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Linda Herrington Elementary School, Hopewell Middle School, and Stony Point High IB World School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Mhi Central Texas Llc
Bought by
Proctor Carrie and Proctor Chad S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,703
Outstanding Balance
$159,489
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Carrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor Carrie | $229,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,967 | $506,690 | $110,000 | $396,690 |
| 2024 | $7,967 | $474,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $431,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,193 | $392,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,968 | $356,483 | $82,000 | $306,634 |
| 2020 | $8,210 | $324,075 | $77,063 | $247,012 |
| 2019 | $8,688 | $329,278 | $70,600 | $258,678 |
| 2018 | $8,079 | $318,826 | $68,908 | $249,918 |
| 2017 | $9,412 | $316,425 | $64,400 | $252,025 |
| 2016 | $9,412 | $316,425 | $64,400 | $252,025 |
| 2015 | $8,195 | $295,524 | $52,500 | $243,024 |
| 2014 | $8,195 | $281,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map