2760 Tyler St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,729 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Tyler St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $492,932, approximately $264 per square foot. 2760 Tyler St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Danielson Darrin E and Danielson Daria C
Bought by
Cohen Mark D and Kolodziejczyk Marilyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$125,413
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Home Savers Llc
Bought by
Danielson Darrin E and Danielson Daria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Hochman Jack
Bought by
Home Savers Llc and Homewood Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Thorsen Nadine R
Bought by
Hochman Jack
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property