2761 E 163rd Place Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $836,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2761 E 163rd Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $771,717, approximately $244 per square foot. 2761 E 163rd Place is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Randles Danny Carl and Randles Jeanette Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,127
Outstanding Balance
$446,867
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,850
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randles Danny Carl | $590,985 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randles Danny Carl | $511,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $51,480 | $9,590 | $41,890 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $47,310 | $8,810 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $53,170 | $6,900 | $46,270 |
| 2022 | $6,703 | $40,930 | $7,090 | $33,840 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $40,930 | $7,090 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $36,260 | $7,290 | $28,970 |
| 2019 | $774 | $4,670 | $4,670 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map