Estimated Value: $139,355 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,410
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2761 Hawk St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $181,839, approximately $75 per square foot. 2761 Hawk St is a home with nearby schools including Ynes B Escobar Elementary School, Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School, and Roma High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $128,100 | $11,830 | $116,270 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $112,800 | $11,830 | $100,970 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $112,430 | $11,830 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $88,040 | $11,830 | $76,210 |
| 2021 | $990 | $37,910 | $11,830 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $982 | $37,910 | $11,830 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $190 | $35,870 | $9,790 | $26,080 |
| 2018 | $187 | $35,870 | $9,790 | $26,080 |
| 2017 | $907 | $35,870 | $9,790 | $26,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,870 | $9,790 | $26,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,200 | $9,790 | $19,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,200 | $9,790 | $19,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map