2761 Reason Rd Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $510,702
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
52.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2761 Reason Rd, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $420,234. 2761 Reason Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jamesville Elementary School and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $356,840 | $138,530 | $218,310 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $387,530 | $207,300 | $180,230 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $387,530 | $207,300 | $180,230 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $387,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $387,530 | $207,300 | $180,230 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $203,600 | $197,800 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $309 | $35,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $35,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $35,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $32,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $32,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $234 | $32,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map